REGULATION No.12 OF 19th OCT. 2005

RE: TERMS AND PROVISIONS OF ESTABLISHING AND MAINTENANCE OF REGISTRAR OF THE VITICULTURE FARMS AND SURVEY MAP OF THE VINEYARDS

ISSUED BY THE MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FORESTS AND THE MINISTRY OF REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS

Publ. State Gazette, No.86 of 28th Oct. 2005

Chapter One

GENERAL PROVISIONS

       Art.1. By this regulation are arranged the terms and provisions of:

       1. Establishing and maintenance of registrar of the viticulture farms;

       2. Developing of Survey map and information system of the vineyards.

Chapter Two

REGISTRAR OF THE VITICULTURE FARMS. SURVEY MAP AND INFORMATION SYSTEM OF THE VINEYARDS

Section I

General Provisions

       Art.2. The Registrar of the viticulture farms, the survey map and the information system of the vineyards will be used for management and control of the viticulture potential of Bulgaria.

       Art.3. (1) The Registrar of the viticulture farms and the survey map of the vineyards shall contain:

       1. Main survey plan data in compliance with Art.27 of the Survey Plan and Property Registrar Act (ZKIR);

       2. Survey data.

       (2) Survey data are: brands of vines, density of plant growth, year of planting, soil and climate characteristics and form of managing the viticulture estates.

       (3) The main survey data will be acquired in compliance with the provisions of Art.11, Para.2 and para.12.

       (4) The survey data will be acquired by: reference-affidavits of the location of the vineyard plantings, affidavits of the crop, affidavits of planting, transplanting, grafting and rooting out, supplied by the producers of vine grapes.

       (5) The district directorates 'Agriculture and Forests' with the Ministry of Agriculture and Forests, the Executive Agency of Soil Resources with the Minister of Agriculture and Forests, as well as the National Institute of Meteorology and Hydrology at the Bulgarian Academy of Science shall provide by official order information to the Executive Agency of Vines and Wine (IALV).

       (6) Specialized data about the viticulture farms and estates will be acquired and maintained in updated standing by the IALV.

       (7) In the event when upon developing the Survey Map in compliance with Art.11, Para.1 and establishing the Registrar of the Viticulture Farms on the authority of Art.4 any omissions and/or errors are established, in compliance with Chapter Six of the ZKIR, the IALV shall notify the Agency of the Survey Plan or the Ministry of Agriculture and Forests.

Section II

Registrar of the Viticulture Farms

       Art.4. (1) The Executive Agency of Vines and Wine has to establish and maintain Registrar of the viticulture farms.

       (2) The Registrar of the viticulture farms shall contain:

               1. Reference number of the filing;

               2. ID registration number of the viticulture farm;

               3. Name/designation of the producer of vine grapes;

               4. Registration umber of the producer of vine grape in compliance with Art.8 of the Regulation of the Terms and Provisions of Registration and Revoke with the registrar, data subjected to filing, means of keeping the registrars, contents and forms of the declarations of the crop and stock availability as well as control of the registered persons and their activities (State Gazette, No.81 of 2004).

               5. Permanent address/address of management of the producer of vine grapes;

               6. Identifiers of the viticulture estates that form the viticulture farm.

               7. Declared planted area, stipulated in Reference-Affidavit in compliance with Art.5, Para.3, It.1;

               8. Date of filing with the registrar;

               9. Date of Revoking Data with the registrar;

              10. Amendments in the structure of the viticulture farm;

               11. Date of changes in the factual circumstances.

Section III

Registration of Viticulture Farm

       Art.5. (1) The viticulture farm comprises economic and technological unit with common management on the territory of one viticulture region, and includes viticulture estates and wherein the producer of vine grapes is owner of the viticulture estates or uses them on some other legal justification.

       (2) The natural persons and the legal entities, producers of vine grapes, are obliged to registrar with the IALV the managed by them viticulture farms.

       (3) In order to perform registration of the viticulture farm the persons on Para.2 shall submit Application of registration of Viticulture Farm, completing sample form, in compliance with Annex No.1, with the territorial unit of the IALV concerned, on the territory of which are situated the viticulture estates or their largest common area. Therewith the said application shall be attached:

       1. Reference-Affidavit, completing sample form, issued by the IALV, in terms of the location of the viticulture plantings;

       2. Original of certificate of Good Standing - in case of legal entity or sole proprietor;

       3. Copy of ID Card on BULSTAT as well as copy of the Certificate of Tax Registration - in the event of persons, registered on the Business Corporation Act or on the Cooperation Act.

       (4) In case of establishing omissions and/or discrepancies in the submitted documents the corresponding territorial unit of the IALV shall within 7-days term to notify in writing the applicant about their remedy.

       (5) The Applicant shall remedy the incurred omissions and/or discrepancies within 14-days term following the receiving of the notification in compliance with Art.4.

       (6) The corresponding territorial unit of IALV has to file the viticulture farms into the Registrar within 14-days term after the submittal of the Application and the documents on Art.3 of after the remedy of the omissions and/or discrepancies in them.

       (7) Each viticulture farm will be filed with the registrar in compliance with Art.4, Para.1 by means of individual ID number.

       (8) The ID number on Art.7 comprises 11 digits, whereat the first of them identifies the viticulture region, the second - the number of the territorial unit of IALV as per location of the viticulture farm, from the third to the seventh - the code on the general Classifier of the Administration-Territorial and the Territorial Units of the town/village in the land-bulk of which are situated the viticulture estates, from the eight to the eleventh - successive number of filing into the land-bulk.

       (9) Within 14-days term from the date of registration of the viticulture farm the manager of the corresponding territorial unit of IALV shall notify the producer of vine grapes about the ID number of its viticulture farm.

Section IV

Maintenance of the Registrar of the Viticulture Farms

       Art.6. The natural persons and legal entities, managing registered viticulture farms, are obliged within 30-days term after occurrence of changes in the circumstances on Art.4, Para.2 to state the said changes with the territorial units of the IALV as per place of registration of the viticulture farm.

       Art.7. (1) Within 30 (thirty) days' term from the occurrence of changes in the structure of the viticulture farm, the persons that perform the management of the viticulture farm shall submit application of amendment in the structure of the viticulture farm, on sample form, in compliance with Annex No.2, with the territorial units of IALV as per place of registration of the viticulture farm.

       (2) Changes in the structure of the viticulture farm are the actions, related with merging and/or separation of viticulture estate and/or estates from one viticulture farm t o another, as well as the form of managing of the viticulture estates.

       (3) As changes into the structure of the viticulture farm shall be considered also the following actions:

               1. Division of viticulture estate, in case of which from the initial estate are formed two or more distinct estates;

               2. Merging of viticulture estates, in the case of which on the grounds of two or more neighbouring estates is formed one new estates.

       (4) In the events of amendments in compliance with Para.3 shall be submitted Application, completing sample form in compliance with Annex No.3, by the new owner of the viticulture estate.

       (5) In case of transfer of viticulture estates to producer that has not registered viticulture farm, the registration of the viticulture farm shall be performed by means of the Application on Para.1.

       (6) In the event when a producer who has no registered viticulture farm, acquires estate/-s in case of Para.3, the viticulture farm has to be registered by means of the Application on Para.4.

       (7) The National Chamber of Viticulture & Wine-production shall notify in writing the IALV within one-month term at changes of the circumstances on Art.8 of the Regulation of the terms and Provisions of registration and Revoke with the registrar, data subjected to filing, way of keeping the registers, contents and form of the affidavits of the crop and stock availability, as well as control on the registered persons and their activities.

       (8) The Executive Agency on Vine and Wine shall reflect the amendments on Art.6 and Art.7, Para.1 and Para.3 and shall remedy omissions and errors in the data in compliance with Art.4, Para.2 with the Registrar of the Viticulture Farms.

Section V

Survey Map

       Art.8. The Survey map of the vineyards shall contain the main survey plan data - subject of the survey plan, as well as survey data about the vineyards.

       Art.9. (1) Main unit of the survey map of the vineyards is the viticulture farm.

       (2) ID reference number of the viticulture estates is the identifier of the land estates concerned, stipulated in compliance with Regulation No.15 of 2001 in regard to the structure and the contents of the identifier of the real estates in the Survey Plan (State Gazette, No.71 of 2001).

       Art.10. The accuracy of the survey map of the vineyards corresponds to the requirements, stipulated in the Regulation of Art.31 of ZKIR.

Section VI

Development of Survey Map of the Vineyards

       Art.11. (1) The Survey Map of the Vineyards shall be developed in digital and graphic form by the persons, filed with the Registrar in compliance with Art.12, It.7 of the ZKIR.

       (2) For developing the survey map on Para.1 the Agency of the Survey Plan shall submit the survey plan data in format, under the terms and conditions, and in compliance with the provisions of ZKIR.

       Art.12. The Agency of the Survey Plan shall submit with the IALV in conformity with the ZKIR on annual basis within a term until 31st of March updated survey data.

Section VII

Information System of the Vineyards

       Art.13. (1) The Executive Agency of Vine and Wine shall develop and maintain information system of the vineyards.

       (2) The Information system of the vineyards in compliance with Para.1 shall contain:

               1. The data on Art.3;

               2. Data from the Registrar in compliance with Art.26, Para.1 of the Regulation of the Terms and Provisions of Registering and Revoke with the registrar, data subjected to filing, ways of keeping the registers, contents and form of the affidavits of the crop and the stock availability as well as control on the registered persons and their activities.

       (3) The Register on Para.2, It.2 will be used by the IALV through the information system of the vineyards without any right of amending the data in it.

       (4) The National Chamber of Viticulture and Wine-Production (NLVK) has the right of access to the Registrar of the viticulture farms without having the rights of making any amendments in its data.

       (5) Within one-month term after establishing omissions and discrepancies in the data on Art.4, Para.2, It.3 - It.5, the IALV and NLVK shall mutually notify themselves in writing with request of their immediate remedy.

       Art.14. The connection between the information system of the Survey Plan and the information system of the vineyards is performed under the terms and provisions, stipulated in the Regulation in compliance with Art.33, Para.2 of the ZKIR.

       Art.15. (1) The Executive Agency on Vine and Wine shall maintain in updated standing the data of the information system by means of:

               1. Reference-Affidavits about the location of the viticulture plantings, affidavits of the crop, affidavits of planting, transplanting, grafting and rooting out;

               2. The data in compliance with Art.6, and Art.7, Para.1 and 3;

               3. Geodesic and photo-grametric measurements.

       (2) The Registrar of the viticulture farms and the survey map shall be kept on readable CD ROM.

       Art.16. For statistic purposes the IALV shall issue references on the grounds of the information system of the vineyards in terms of all indicators of the additional survey data.

Chapter Three

CONTROL

       Art.17. (1) The authorised officers of the territorial units of the IALV shall perform control on the spot for inspection of the compliance of the data from the reference-affidavits in terms of the location of the vine plantings, submitted by the producers of vine grapes.

       (2) The producers of vine grapes, on the authority of Art.66a, Para.3, It.1 of the Wine and Alcohol Drinks Act shall provide access of the authorised officers of the territorial units of IALV to the viticulture farms, as well as to the documentation for inspection of the circumstances on Para.1.

SUPPLEMENTARY PROVISIONS

       Para.1. In compliance with the regulation 'viticulture estate' is land estate that is part of the land surface, stipulated by boundaries in compliance with the property right and planted by vines, notwithstanding whether or not at stage of graping.

       Para.2. The viticulture regions includes the administration-territorial units in compliance with Annex No.4.

       Para.3. The region of activities of the territorial units of IALV includes the administration-territorial units in compliance with Annex No.5.

FINAL AND CONCLUSIVE PROVISIONS

       Para.4. Until the approval of the survey map and of the survey registers of particular region, for the development of the survey map shall be used the map of the restituted property.

       Para.5. For the issue of the survey map in compliance with Para.4 annually not later than 31st March, the Ministry of Agriculture and Forests shall provide to IALV the following materials in ZEM format:

       1. Map and register of the restituted property on the Property and Use of Agricultural Land Act in Graphic or digital form in terms of way of permanent use - vineyards;

       2. Scheme and register with the co-ordinates of the Operation Geodesic Basis (OGB);

       3. Transcript from the reference files of the OGB;

       4. Minutes of discard and up-rooting of vineyards after 1985.

       Para.6. Until the ratification of Regulation on Art.33, Para.2 of the ZKIR, the IALV shall submit with the Ministry of Agriculture and Forests survey data about the viticulture estates from the information system of the vineyards.

       Para.7. This Regulation is ratified on the authority of Art.23, Para.2 of the Wine and Alcohol Drinks Act, in connection with Art.32, Para.3 of the Survey and Property Register Act.

       Para.8. The performance of the Regulation is assigned to the Minister of Agriculture and Forests.

       Para.9. This Regulation repeals the Regulation of the Terms and Provisions of Classifying the Viticulture Terrain in Terms of Categories and Their Survey Boundaries (publ., State Gazette No.9 of 2002; amended No.80 of 2002).


ANNEX No.1 Art.5 (1)


ANNEX No.2 Art.7 (1)


ANNEX No.3 Art.7 (4)


ANNEX No.4 to Para.2      

       I. North Viticulture Region 'Danube Plain'

       1. District of Vidin, including the following municipalities: Belogradchik, Boynitsa, Bregovo, Vidin, Gramada, Dimovo, Kula, Makresh, Novo selo, Ruzhintsi and Chuprene.

       2. District of Montana, including the following municipalities: Berkovitsa, Boychinovtsi, Brusartsi, Vulchedrum, Vurshets, Georgi Damyanovo, Lom, Medkovets, Montana, Chiprovtsi and Yakimovo.

       3. District of Vratsa, including the following municipalities: Borovan, Byala Slatina, Vratsa, Kozloduy, Krivodol, Mezdra, Miziya, Oryahovo, Roman and Hayredin.

       4. District of Pleven, including the following municipalities: Belene, Gulyantsi, Dolna Mitropoliya, Dolni Dubnik, Iskar, Knezha, Levski, Nikopol, Pleven, Pordim, and Cherven Bryag.

       5. District of Lovech, including the following municipalities: Apriltsi, Letnitsa, Lovech, Lukovit, Teteven, Troyan, Ugurchin and Yablanitsa.

       6. District of Gabrovo, including the following municipalities: Gabrovo, Dryanovo, Sevlievo, and Tryavna.

       7. District of Veliko Turnovo, including the following municipalities: Veliko Turnovo, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Elena, Zlataritsa, Lyaskovets, Pavlikeni, Polski Trumbesh, Svishtov, Strazhitsa, and Sukhindol.

       8. District of Russe, including the following municipalities: Borovo, Byala, Vetovo, Dve Mogili, Ivanovo, Russe, Slivo Pole and Tsenovo.

       II. East Viticultural Region 'Black Sea'

       1. District of Turgovishte, including the following municipalities: Antonovo, Omurtag, Opaka, Popovo, and Turgovishte.

       2. District of Razgrad, including the following municipalities: Zavet, Isperih, Kubrat, Loznitsa, Razgrad, Samuil, and Tsar Kaloyan.

       3. District of Shumen, including the following municipalities: Veliki Preslav, Venets, Vurbitsa, Kaolinovo, Kaspichan, Nikola Kozlevo, Novi Pazar, Smyadovo, Hitrino and Shumen.

       4. District of Silistra, including the following municipalities: Alfatar, Glavinitsa, Dulovo, Kaynaradja, Silistra, Sitovo and Tutrakan.

       5. District of Dobrich, including the following municipalities: Balchik, General Toshevo, Dobrich, Dobrich-rural, Kavarna, Krushari, Tervel and Shabla.

       6. District of Varna, including the following municipalities: Avren, Aksakovo, Beloslav, Byala, Varna, Vetrino, Vulchi dol, Devnya, Dolni chiflik, Dulgopol, Provadiya, and Suvorovo.

       7. District of Bourgas, including the following municipalities: Aytos, Bourgas, Kameno, Malko Turnovo, Nesebar, Pomorie, Primorsko, Ruen, Sozopol, Sredets, and Tsarevo.

       III. Sub-Balkan Viticultural Region 'Rose Valley'

       1. District of Burgas, including the following municipalities: Sungulare and Karnobat.

       2. District of Plovdiv, including the following municipalities: Karlovo and Hisarya.

       3. District of Stara Zagora, including the following municipalities: Pavel banya, Kazanluk, Gurkovo, Muglizh and Nikolaevo.

       4. District of Sliven, including the following municipalities: Kotel and Tvurditsa.

       IV. South Viticultural Region 'Tracian Lowland'

       1. District of Sliven, including the following municipalities: Nova Zagora and Sliven.

       2. District of Yambol, including the following municipalities: Bolyarovo, Elkhovo, Straldja, Tundja and Yambol.

       3. District of Haskovo, including the following municipalities: Dimitrovgrad, Ivaylovgrad, Lyubimets, Madjarovo, Mineralni bani, Svilengrad, Simeonovgrad, Stambolovo, Topolovgrad, Harmanli and Haskovo.

       4. District of Stara Zagora, including the following municipalities: Bratya Daskalovi, Gulubovo, Opan, Radnevo, Stara Zagora and Chirpan.

       5. District of Kurdjali, including the following municipalities: Ardino, Djebel, Kirkovo, Krumovgrad, Kurdjali, Momchilgrad and Chernoochene.

       6. District of Smolyan, including the following municipalities: Banite, Borino, Devin, Dospat, Zlatograd, Madan, Nedelino, Rudozem, Smolyan and Chepelare.

       7. District of Plovdiv, including the following municipalities: Asenovgrad, Brezovo, Kaloyanovo, Krichim, Luki, Maritsa, Perushtitsa, Plovdiv, Purvomay, Rakovski, 'Rhodopi', Sadovo, Kuklen, Stamboliyski and Saedinenie.

       8. District of Pazardjik, including the following municipalities: Batak, Belovo, Bratsigovo, Velingrad, Lesichevo, Pazardjik, Panagyurishte, Peshtera, Rakitovo, Septemvri and Strelhca.

       V. South-West Viticultural Region 'Struma River Valley'

       1. District of Blagoevgrad, including the following municipalities: Bansko, Belitsa, Blagoevgrad, Gotse Delchev, Gurmen, Kresna, Petrich, Razlog, Sandanski, Satovcha, Simitli, Strumyani, Hadji Dimovo and Yakoruda.

       2. District of Kyustendil, including the following municipalities: Bobovdol, Boboshevo, Dupnitsa, Kocherinovo, Kyustendil, Nevestino, Rila, Sapareva banya and Treklyano.

       3. District of Pernik, including the following municipalities: Breznik, Zemen, Kovachevtsi, Pernik, Radomir, and Trun.

       4. District of Sofia, including the following municipalities: Anton, Bozjurishte, Botevgrad, Godech, Gorna Malina, Dolna banya, Dragoman, Elin Pelin, Etropole, Zlatitsa, Ihtiman, Koprivshtitsa, Kostenets, Kostinbrod, Mirkovo, Pirdop, Pravets, Samokov, Svoge, Slivnitsa, Chavdar, and Chelopech.

       5. District of Sofia, including the Metropolitan municipality with the regions, established in compliance with the Territorial Division of the Metropolitan Municipality and the Large Towns Act.    

ANNEX No.5 to Para.3      

       I. North Viticultural Region 'Danube Plain'

       1. Teritorial unit of Montana

       1.1. District of Vidin, including the following municipalities: Belogradchik, Boynitsa, Bregovo, Vidin, Gramada, Dimovo, Kula, Makresh, Novo selo, Ruzhintsi and Chuprene.

       1.2. District of Montana, including the following municipalities: Berkovitsa, Boychinovtsi, Brusartsi, Vulchedrum, Vurshets, Georgi Damyanovo, Lom, Medkovets, Montana, Chiprovtsi and Yakimovo.

       1.3. District of Vratsa, including the following municipalities: Borovan, Byala Slatina, Vratsa, Kozloduy, Krivodol, Mezdra, Miziya, Oryahovo, Roman and Hayredin.

       2. Teritorial unit of Pleven

       2.1. District of Pleven, including the following municipalities: Belene, Gulyantsi, Dolna Mitropoliya, Dolni Dubnik, Iskar, Knezha, Levski, Nikopol, Pleven, Pordim, and Cherven Bryag.

       2.2. District of Lovech, including the following municipalities: Apriltsi, Letnitsa, Lovech, Lukovit, Teteven, Troyan, Ugurchin and Yablanitsa.

       2.3. District of Gabrovo, including the following municipalities: Gabrovo, Dryanovo, Sevlievo, and Tryavna.

       2.4. District of Veliko Turnovo, including the following municipalities: Veliko Turnovo, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Elena, Zlataritsa, Lyaskovets, Pavlikeni, Polski Trumbesh, Svishtov, Strazhitsa, and Sukhindol.

       3. Teritorial unit of Ruse

       District of Russe, including the following municipalities: Borovo, Byala, Vetovo, Dve Mogili, Ivanovo, Russe, Slivo Pole, and Tsenovo.

       II. East Viticultural Region 'Black Sea'

       1. Teritorial unit of Ruse

       1.1. District of Turgovishte, including the following municipalities: Antonovo, Omurtag, Opaka, Popovo, and Turgovishte.

       1.2. District of Razgrad, including the following municipalities: Zavet, Isperih, Kubrat, Loznitsa, Razgrad, Samuil, and Tsar Kaloyan.

       1.3. District of Silistra, including the following municipalities: Alfatar, Glavinitsa, Dulovo, Kaynaradja, Silistra, Sitovo and Tutrakan.

       2. Teritorial unit of Varna

       2.1. District of Shumen, including the following municipalities: Veliki Preslav, Venets, Vurbitsa, Kaolinovo, Kaspichan, Nikola Kozlevo, Novi Pazar, Smyadovo, Hitrino and Shumen.

       2.2. District of Dobrich, including the following municipalities: Balchik, General Toshevo, Dobrich, Dobrich-rural, Kavarna, Krushari, Tervel, and Shabla.

       2.3. District of Varna, including the following municipalities: Avren, Aksakovo, Beloslav, Byala, Varna, Vetrino, Vulchi dol, Devnya, Dolni chiflik, Dulgopol, Provadiya, and Suvorovo.

       3. Teritorial unit of Burgas

       District of Bourgas, including the following municipalities: Aytos, Bourgas, Kameno, Malko Turnovo, Nesebar, Pomorie, Primorsko, Ruen, Sozopol, Sredets, and Tsarevo.

       III. Sub-Balkan Viticultural Region 'Rose Valley'

       1. Teritorial unit of Burgas

       District of Burgas, including the following municipalities: Sungulare and Karnobat.

       2. Teritorial unit of Plovdiv

       District of Plovdiv, including the following municipalities: Karlovo and Hisarya.

       3. Teritorial unit of Sliven

       District of Sliven, including the following municipalities: Kotel and Tvurditsa.

       4. Teritorial unit of Haskovo

       District of Stara Zagora, including the following municipalities: Pavel banya, Kazanluk, Gurkovo, Muglizh, and Nikolaevo.

       IV. South Viticultural Region 'Tracian Lowland'

       1. Teritorial unit of Sliven

       1.1. District of Sliven, including the following municipalities: Nova Zagora and Sliven.

       1.2. District of Yambol, including the following municipalities: Bolyarovo, Elkhovo, Straldja, Tundja, and Yambol.

       2. Teritorial unit of Haskovo

       2.1. District of Stara Zagora, including the following municipalities: Bratya Daskalovi, Gulubovo, Opan, Radnevo, Stara Zagora and Chirpan.

       2.2. District of Kurdjali, including the following municipalities: Ardino, Djebel, Kirkovo, Krumovgrad, Kurdjali, Momchilgrad, and Chernoochene.

       2.3. District of Haskovo, including the following municipalities: Dimitrovgrad, Ivaylovgrad, Lyubimets, Madjarovo, Mineralni bani, Svilengrad, Simeonovgrad, Stambolovo, Topolovgrad, Harmanli, and Haskovo.

       3. Teritorial unit of Plovdiv

       3.1. District of Pazardjik, including the following municipalities: Batak, Belovo, Bratsigovo, Velingrad, Lesichevo, Pazardjik, Panagyurishte, Peshtera, Rakitovo, Septemvri, and Strelhca.

       3.2. District of Plovdiv, including the following municipalities: Asenovgrad, Brezovo, Kaloyanovo, Krichim, Luki, Maritsa, Perushtitsa, Plovdiv, Purvomay, Rakovski, 'Rhodopi', Sadovo, Kuklen, Stamboliyski and Saedinenie.

       3.3. District of Smolyan, including the following municipalities: Banite, Borino, Devin, Dospat, Zlatograd, Madan, Nedelino, Rudozem, Smolyan and Chepelare.

       V. South-West Viticultural Region 'Struma River Valley'

       1. Teritorial unit of Blagoevgrad

       1.1. District of Blagoevgrad, including the following municipalities: Bansko, Belitsa, Blagoevgrad, Gotse Delchev, Gurmen, Kresna, Petrich, Razlog, Sandanski, Satovcha, Simitli, Strumyani, Hadji Dimovo, and Yakoruda.

       1.2. District of Kyustendil, including the following municipalities: Bobovdol, Boboshevo, Dupnitsa, Kocherinovo, Kyustendil, Nevestino, Rila, Sapareva banya, and Treklyano.

       1.3. District of Pernik, including the following municipalities: Breznik, Zemen, Kovachevtsi, Pernik, Radomir, and Trun.

       1.4. District of Sofia, including the following municipalities: Anton, Bozjurishte, Botevgrad, Godech, Gorna Malina, Dolna banya, Dragoman, Elin Pelin, Etropole, Zlatitsa, Ihtiman, Koprivshtitsa, Kostenets, Kostinbrod, Mirkovo, Pirdop, Pravets, Samokov, Svoge, Slivnitsa, Chavdar, and Chelopech.

       1.5. District of Sofia, including the Metropolitan municipality with the regions, established in compliance with the Territorial Division of the Metropolitan Municipality and the Cities Act.